2018 Regatta Schedule | 2016 Regatta Archive | 2015 Regatta Archive | 2014 Regatta Archive | 2013 Regatta Archive | 2012 Regatta Archive | AgeGrid | 2017 Events Schedule


2018 Regatta Schedule

  Draws / Results

Date(s) Event Location Safety
Boats
Draw Results
January 21 U15 Olympian Challenge CGC         Results
January 28 ADCKC 2018 Swim Meet  (1-4:30pm) Dalplex       Draw Results
April 20-22 National Team Trials #1 Gainesville          
May 5 ADCKC LD Structured Time Controls Lake Banook OR MA MM Draw
5k Draw
MK1 2k
WK1 2K
MC1 2K
WC1 2K
5000m
May 18 National Team Trials #2 Lake Banook BA CH MA    
May 19 National Team Trials #2 Lake Banook MM OR SA    
May 20 National Team Trials #2 Lake Banook SE BA CH    
May 26 Row NS Ice Breaker Lake Banook          
June 3 DragonBoat East(Top of Course) 5-7:30pm Lake Banook          
June 9 ADCKC Team Trials  (CRITERIA)/ ENTER  Rules
MECPaddlefest(GrahamsGrove)
Lake Banook SE PI MA Draw
Day1
Results
Day1
June 10 ADCKC Team Trials (RANKINGS AND NOMINATIONS) Lake Banook MM OR SA Draw
Day2

Results
Day2

June 16 U-13 -  Open Lake Banook SE MA BA Draw RESULTS
June 17 Canoe to the Sea - Finishes on Lake Banook Lake Banook          
June 22-24 National Team Trials #3 Montreal          
June 23-24 EPIC Dartmouth Lake Banok          
July 7 Manulife Dragon Boat Lake Banook          
July 8 Masters Lake Banook CH MA MM Draw Results
July 8 "Just Paddle It!"  Start 11:30AM Sharp. Click for info Lake Banook         Results
July 10 U-11 #1 (SA/CH/OR/KI) Sack-a-wa SA SA SA DRAW

K1/C1
CREWS

July 12 U-11 #2 (AB/PI/MA/KE) Abenaki AB AB AB DRAW K1/C1
CREWS
July 14-15 Row NS Bud Myra Memorial Regatta Lake Banook          
July 17 U-11 #3 (SE/MM/BA) Lake Banook BA MM SE DRAW K1/C1
CREWS
July 21 U16/Open Lake Banook SE MA BA DRAW Results
July 28 Dragon Boat East (Top of Course) Lake Banook          
July 28 U13 Lake Banook CH OR PI DRAW Results
July 29 U15 Lake Banook SA SE AB DRAW Results
August 3 William (Bill) Patterson Atlantic Championships;
National  Qualifying Regatta
Lake Banook BA MM KE DRAW Results
August 4 William (Bill) Patterson Atlantic Championships;
National  Qualifying Regatta
Lake Banook MA MM OR DRAW RESULTS
August 5 William (Bill) Patterson Atlantic Championships;
National  Qualifying Regatta
Lake Banook PI SA KE DRAW RESULTS
August 6 "Just Paddle It!" #2 Start @ 11:30AM Sharp. Click for Info Lake Banook       Registration Results
August 9 U11 #4(CH/SA/MM/KI) Cheema CH CH CH DRAW K1/C1
CREWS
August 11 U13  Lake Banook AB BA CH Draw Results
August 12 U15 Lake Banook OR MA MM Draw Results
August 14 U11 #5 (PI/MA/AB) Pisiquid PI PI PI DRAW K1/C1
CREWS
August 16 U11 #6 (OR/BA/SE/KE) Orenda OR OR OR DRAW K1/C1
CREWS
August 18 Masters 2 Lake Banook OR PI SE Draw Results
August 18 "Just Paddle It!" #3 Start @ 11:30AM Sharp. Click for Info Lake Banook       Draw Results
August 23 U13 / U15 Championships Day 1 Lake Banook SA AB KE DRAW Results
August 24 U13 / U15 Championships Day 2 Lake Banook KE KE BA DRAW Results
August 25 U13 / U15 Championships Day 3 - Finals Lake Banook MM KE SE DRAW RESULTS
Points
August 26 Dragon Boat East (Top of Course) 5-7:30PM Lake Banook          
August 28-Sept 1 Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships Sherbrooke,QC          
September 2 CANMAS Sherbrooke,QC          
September 8 Dragon Boat East (Top of Course) Lake Banook          
September 13-16 2018 Pan American Championships Lake Banook          
September 16 U13 Mixed K4 PanAm Special Event Lake Banook       DRAW Results
September 22 Row NS Selection Trails Lake Banook          
September 30 Masters Final Lake Banook SE BA CH    
October 6 ADCKC Fall Trials Lake Banook AB SA MA    
October 13 Fred Lynch / Arthur Weston 10 Mile Lake Banook          
October 27 Row NS - Really Chilli Rowing Regatta Lake Banook          
November 17 ADCKC Cross Country Champs LakeCharles          
January 26, 2018 ADCKC Swimmeet 2018 Dalplex