2017 Events Schedule | 2016 Regatta Archive | 2015 Regatta Archive | 2014 Regatta Archive | 2013 Regatta Archive | 2012 Regatta Archive | 2018 Regatta Schedule

DRAFT 2015 Schedule (Revised March 22)

2015 Regatta Schedule (National and International / Non CanoeKayak)  Draws / Results
Coaching Clinics

January 2016 - Swim Meet Draw - RESULTS

Date Event Locations Draw Results
May 2-3 National Team Trials #1 Gainseville, Georgia    
May 9 Regional Coach Long Distance Series #1 Maskwa    
May 15-16 CanoeKids Course #1
(mandatory minimum, all Coaches)
Atlantic Division Racing Centre    
May 22-24 Entry Level Competitive Coach Course Atlantic Division Racing Centre    
May 23 Rowing Regatta Lake Banook    
May 30 Regional Coach Long Distance Series #2 Lake Banook    
May 31 Dartmouth
DragonBoat Series
Lake Banook
(Grahams Grove)
   
June 6-7 Atlantic/Provincial Team Trials Lake Banook

Day 1  .

Day 2    .

Results - DAY 1

Results - DAY 2

June 9-10 CanoeKids Course #2
(mandatory minimum, all Coaches)
Atlantic Division Racing Centre    
June 12-14 Junior Coach Development Camp Atlantic Division Racing Centre    
June 13 U16-Open #1 Lake Banook Draw

RESULTS

2000mK1/C1
2000mK2/C2
500m K4/C4

June 19-21 National Team Trials #2 Montreal, QC    
June 21 Mountain Equipment
Co-op Paddlefest
Lake Banook
(Graham's Grove)
   
June 28 EPIC Dartmouth Lake Banook  

 

July 4-5 Canada Cup Series #3 Lake Banook

 

Day 1 Final

Day 2 Final

RESULTS-DAY 1

RESULTS-DAY 2

July 11 Manulife DragonBoat Lake Banook    
July 12 Masters #1 Lake Banook Draw Results
July 11-14 Pan American Games Paddling Events  Welland, ON  
July 15 Under 11 Event (SA/AB/CH/KI) Sack-a-wa DRAW Results
July 18 Under 13 #1 Maskwa

1000s
500Crews
2000s

1000s
500Crews
2000s
July 19 Under 15 #1 Maskwa

  Draw

 

Singles

500sCrews

Doubles

July 18-19 Row NS Sprints Lake Banook    
July 22 Under 11 Event (MA/OR/PI/KE) Maskwa DRAW Results
July 23-26 Junior Under 23 World Championships Montemor-O-Velho, PT    
July 26 Masters #2 Pisiquid Draw Results
July 29 Under 11 Event (SE/BA/MM) Senobe, Lake Banook DRAW Results
Aug 1-3 CKC Nationals Qualifying Regatta Lake Banook

Day 1
Day 2
Day 3

K2 RaceOff

Day 1 Results

Day 2 Results

Day 3 Results

K2 RaceOff

Aug 3 Natal Day Knockout Lake Banook  Draw  
Aug 5 Under 11 Event (PI/MA/SA) Pisiquid DRAW Results
Aug 8 Under 13 Regatta #2 Lake Banook DRAW Results
Aug 9 Under 15 Regatta #2 Lake Banook DRAW Results
Aug 12 Under 11 Event (CH/AB/MM/KE) Cheema DRAW Results
Aug 15 Mic Mac Skills Rodeo Mic Mac, Lake Banook    
Aug 18 Under 11 Event (OR/SE/BA/KI) Orenda DRAW Results
Aug 20-22 Under 13 - Under 15 Championships Lake Banook

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 1 Results

Day 2 Results

Day 3 Results

Points

Aug 19-23 Senior World Canoe Championships / Olympic Qualifier Milan, IT    
Aug 25-29 CKC National Championships Ottawa, ON    
Aug 30 CANMAS Ottawa, ON    
Sept 12 Dartmouth DragonBoat Series

Lake Banook
(Graham's Grove)

   
Sept 13 ADCKC Masters Championships Lake Banook DRAW Results
Sept 19 Fred Lynch / Arthur Weston 10 Mile Lake Banook    
         
Oct 3

ADCKC 2021 Trials / 500 Champs (U16 - Open)

Lake Banook

DRAW

Advancements-See Results

RESULTS
Oct 11 Pumpkin Festival and Long Distance Pisiquid CANCELLED  
Oct 17-18 Row NS Really Chilli Regatta Lake Banook    

NEW DATE:

NOV 21

Cross Country Championships Lake Charles Overpass


No Draw Produced
for this event

 

RESULTS
  Fall 2015 ADCKC Group Runs  Lake Charles Overpass   RESULTS (HP Page)